IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 – 2557 CRP Clerks X Vacancies (Reopen) Apply Online @ www.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Notification. The Indian Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently released the recruitment notification for the recruitment of CRP Clerks – X posts. IBPS is going to fill up 2557 vacancies in Across India. They invite online applications from interested and eligible candidates can go-ahead to apply for the above-said job vacancies. The Reopen online application link available from 23.10.2020. The last date for submission of an online application on or before 06.11.2020. The candidates who are searching for Banking Jobs can use this job opportunity.

The details are given in the Official IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020, an individual Candidate who has completed a Bachelors’s Degree from a recognized University or institution by Govt of India can apply for IBPS CRP Clerks – X jobs. The selection process will be based on Written Exam/ Interview Performance. The selected candidates will be appointment anywhere in India. candidate’s the only online application will be considered. No other mode of application shall be considered. Here, you will get the complete details about IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020. The eligibility criteria, exam pattern, syllabus, notification, and online application direct links are given below.


Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020:

Before applying for IBPS CRP Clerks – X vacancies, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfill the eligibility, Number of Vacancies, Age limit, Education Qualification, Selection Process, Scale to pay, and Application Fee, and important links are given below. For more latest govt jobs updates visit our website todayjoboffer.com

CriteriaDetails
Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Job TypeCentral Government Banking Jobs
Job NameCRP Clerks – X
Total Vacancy2557
Job LocationAcross India
Applying ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

Duration for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020:

Important EventsDate
Online Application Starting Date02.09.2020 / 23.10.2020 (Reopen)
Last date for Online Application23.09.2020 / 06.11.2020 (Reopen)
Last date for payment of fees23.09.2020
A download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training17.11.2020 onwards
A date for Conduct of Pre-Exam Training23.11.2020 – 28.11.2020
A download of Preliminary Online exam call letters18.11.2020
Preliminary Online exam date05.12.2020, 12.12.2020 and 13.12.2020
Preliminary exam Result date31.12.2020
A download of the Main Online exam Call letter12.01.2021
Main Online Examination date24.01.2021
Provisional Allotment01.04.2021

Vacancies Details:

Here, You will get information about the IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 jobs Discipline wise vacancies and education qualification, age limits, scale pay, details are given below.

Sr.NoName of the PostCategory wise VacanciesEducational QualificationAge LimitPay Scale
1Clerks – X

  2557

Bachelor Degree in any discipline from a University recognized by Govt of IndiaBetween 20 – 28 years as on 01.09.2020

State wise Vacancies Details for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020:

Sr. NoState NameSCSTOBCEWSURTOTAL
1Andaman & Nicobar
00000101
2Andhra Pradesh120920072785
3Arunachal Pradesh00000101
4Assam010702011324
5Bihar26014094695
6Chandigarh0100100608
7Chhattisgarh01050011118
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu001000304
9Delhi (NCT)121222074093
10Goa01002011225
11Gujarat0529341160139
12Haryana13018053672
13Himachal Pradesh100110032145
14Jammu & Kashmir01010100407
15Jharkhand061606053467
16Karnataka3322552091221
17Kerala110331066120
18Lakshadweep002000103
19Madhya Pradesh1523120945104
20Maharashtra36449434163371
21Manipur0010100103
22Meghalaya00000101
23Mizoram00000101
24Nagaland002000305
25Odisha051509053266
26Puducherry00000404
27Punjab450331470162
28Rajasthan100713063268
29Sikkim00010001
30Tamil Nadu37015422115229
31Telangana090316052962
32Tripura0400010711
33Uttar Pradesh44047424113259
34Uttarakhand06002022030
35West Bengal3305331367151
Grand Total37622056021511762557

Age Relaxation Details:

CategoryAge Relaxation
For General Candidates0 years
Scheduled Caste candidates5 years
Scheduled Tribe candidates5 years
Other Backward Classes- Non -Creamy Layer (OBC – NCL)3 years
Persons with Disability10 years
Ex-Servicemen / Disabled Ex-Servicementhe actual period of service rendered in the defense forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled ExServicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
Widows, divorced women, and women legally
separated from their husbands who have not remarried
9 years
Candidates affected by the 1984 riots5 year
Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)5 year

Selection Process:

  • The candidate selection process will be the basis of the following process.
  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam
  • Interview Round
  • Provisional Allotment.

IBPS Clerk X Prelims Exam Pattern:

Sr .NoName of the SubjectsNo’s of QuestionsMaximum of MarksMedium of ExamTime Allotment
1English Language3030English20 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude3535English & Hindi20 minutes
3Reasoning Ability3535English & Hindi20 minutes
TOTAL100100

IBPS Clerk X Mains Exam Pattern:

Sr .NoName of the SubjectsNo’s of QuestionsMaximum of MarksTime Allotment
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
3English Language404035 minutes
4Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes

Note:

  • For every wrong answer, a 0.25 mark will be reduced in the Preliminary and Main examination.

Applying Mode:

  • Application only will be accepted via Online.

Application Fee:

  • For Others: Rs. 850 /-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • Should make Payment via Online mode (Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets)

Official Website: Click Here

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Notification. pdf Click Here

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Increased Notice. pdf Click Here

Reopen Notice Click Here

Apply Online Registration Link Click Here

Login Link Click Here

More Banking Jobs Click Here

More Government Jobs Click Here

How to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020: 

    • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website – www.ibps.in
    • Find IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 and other job advertisements.
    • Click to read the details clearly and ensure your complete eligibility criteria.
    • Click to the  ‘Apply Online Registration’ button
    • Then you go to register your application with all details correctly.
    • Attach with all the relevant documents
    • Pay your application fees, If recruited
    • Finally, you can submit the application before the last date.
    • Take the print for application in your future reference.