IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021: Check Here the Latest Updates

IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021 – Revised Vacancies Here

Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection has again increased the vacancies for PO(Officer Scale 1), Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer) & Clerk posts. The updated vacancy details of the official notification have been published on the official website on 22nd June 2021. Candidates who are going to apply for the IBPS RRB 2021 Notification shall check here the IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021 revised details.

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the official notification for IBPS RRB 2021 for the engagement of Office Assistants, Officer Scale 1, 2 & 3. The notification gets released on 07th June 2021 and the online registration process has been scheduled from 08th June to 28th June 2021. To check the IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021 revised vacancies and final notification pdf released by IBPS for CRP-RRB-X.

IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021 Official Notice

IBPS RRB Vacancy Increased 2021: Revised Details

PostsVacancies Declared on 7th JuneVacancies Increased on 10th JuneVacancies Increased on 17th JuneVacancies Increased on 22nd June
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)6101682768887001
Officer Scale I4257465847164846
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)26262626
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)42424242
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)10101010
Officer Scale-II (Law)28282828
Officer Scale-II (CA)33333333
Officer Scale-II (IT)60606060
Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)917925940925
Officer Scale-III213211215211
Total11,68712,82012,95813,182

 

Check Here IBPS RRB Hand Written Declaration Format

IBPS RRB 2021: Important Dates

EventsDates
IBPS RRB Notification 2021 Released07th June 2021
Starting Date to Apply Online08th June 2021
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)08th to 28th June 2021
Call Letters Pre Exam Training09th July 2021
Conduct of Pre Exam Training19th to 25th July 2021
The download of call letters for online examination – PreliminaryJuly/August 2021
IBPS RRB Preliminary Examination
(Officer Scale-I & Office Assistant)
01st, 07th, 08th, 14th, 21st August 2021
Prelims Exam Result Released onSeptember 2021
The download of admit card for the Online exam – Main / SingleSeptember 2021
Single Examination Officers Scale II & III25th September 2021
Officer Scale I Mains Exam25th September 2021
Office Assistant Mains Exam03rd October 2021
Result declared – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II, and III)October 2021
The download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II, and III)October/November 2021
Interview for Officer Scale-I, II, and IIIOctober/November 2021
Provisional Allotment (Final Result)January 2021