SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise: Check Here the Complete List PDF

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise – Complete Details

State Bank of India has released the recruitment notification for Junior Associate (Clerical Cadre) post. The most awaited notification among the banking aspirants has got released on the official site. Candidates are very eager to know the SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise. The vacancy data plays a very important role among the aspirants. The vacancy number decides the aspirants whether to apply for the notification or not. So vacancy details are very important before starting to apply for the notification. From the aspirant’s point of view, we have compiled and drafted this article in detail regarding SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise. So aspirants kindly go through this article fully and get the knowledge of SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise.

For More SBI Jobs

The SBI Clerk 2021 Online Registration begins on 27th April 2021. The Final date to submit the online application get ends on 17th May 2021. Interested and passionate aspirants shall start the online registration process from now onwards, don’t wait for the last moment. Because the server may get slow down during the last moment.

SBI Clerk 2021 Notification PDF

SBI Clerk 2021 – Important Dates

 EventDate
SBI Clerk 2021 Notification Releases on26th April 2021
 Commencement of Online Application27th April 2021
Final date to submit the online application & fee payment17th May 2021
Last date for printing your application01st June 2021
Pre-Exam Training Admit Card26th May 2021
Pre- Exam Training DateJune 2021
SBI Clerk 2021 Prelims Admit CardJune 2021 (Tentative)
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2021June 2021 (Tentative)
Prelims ResultJuly 2021
SBI Clerk Mains Exam Admit Card 2021July 2021
Mains Exam Date31st July 2021
SBI Clerk 2021 Final ResultTo be Notified Soon

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise

Regular Vacancies

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati3719063135243902
KarnatakaKannada160406428108400
Madhya PradeshHindi340711151178
ChhattisgarhHindi4912143807120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali11127621360272
A&N IslandsHindi/ English09010010415
SikkimNepali/ English07010020212
OdishaOdia310712160975
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi07010010312
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri060000208
Himachal PradeshHindi7418450736180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi08010200415
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi1202985061295
Tamil NaduTamil206478904127473
PondicherryTamil02000002
DelhiHindi330812062180
UttarakhandHindi400712020970
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi501120029110
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu11127441974275
RajasthanHindi7217292235175
KeralaMalyalam53090902697
LakshadweepMalyalam020001003
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu14535730394350
MaharashtraMarathi286636356172640
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo6814101740149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0801006015
ManipurManipuri09010060218
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0701006014
MizoramMizo08010090120
NagalandEnglish0501004010
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro10030305019
Total210948072242311814915

SBI Clerk Salary Complete Details

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy State Wise

Vacancies For Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri190403041040
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri080101010415
Dibang Valley, DwangEnglish0501004010
TuraGaro0501004010
MokokchungAO (Naga)0501004010
Total420804171485

Backlog Vacancies

CategoriesVacancies
SC/ST/OBC121
PwD96
XS237
Total454