SBI Clerk Practice Mock Reasoning (Day-01)

SBI Clerk Practice Mock Reasoning Questions:

Dear Aspirants, Our Todayjoboffer group is giving new series of Reasoning Questions SBI Clerk 2020 so the competitor uses this practice mock consistently. These questions are encircled by our talented specialists in the wake of understanding your needs completely. Aspirants can practice these new questions every day to acquaint with the specific test example and make your planning powerful.

REASONINGAlphanumeric Series

 

  1. Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below :

N  8  1  H  #  K  E  %  3  T E U I @ W  J  4  M  I  6  Q B Z 7 ^ * Q # 8 V J

1). How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately preceded by a letter and immediately followed by a symbol?

a) none    b) one    c)   two     d) three    e) more than three

2). If all the symbols and numbers are dropped from the above arrangement, which of the following will be the fourteenth from the right end?

a)  T     b)   U   c)   E    d) W   e) none

3). Which of the following is the seventh to the left of the twentieth from the left end of the above arrangement?

a)  U   b)  T     c) I    d)  E     e) none

4). what should come in place of the question mark (?)  in the following series based on the above arrangements?

T U I     W 4 M   6 B Z  ?

a) M I 6       b) Q Z 7      c) Q 8 V    d) ^ Q #     e) NONE

5). How many such consonants are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by a number but not immediately preceded by a number?

a) none    b) one    c) two   d) three    e) none

 

Answers:

1). Ans: b) one

2). Ans: a) T

3). Ans: c) I

4). Ans: d) ^ Q #

5) Ans: d) three

 

2. Study the following arrangement carefully and answer the questions given below :

P 8 4 H $ E K % 4 R F U O @ J M 4 L Y 6 B Y Z * # K ^ 5 J S

1). How many such numbers are there in the above arrangements immediately followed by a letter and immediately preceded by a symbol?

a) one     b)  two    c)  three     d) above three    e) none

2). How many such consonants are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by a number but not immediately preceded by a number?

a) one    b ) two   c) three  d) none    e) above three

3). what should be the number which is immediately preceded by a letter and immediately followed by a symbol?

a)  5    b)   8    c)  4    d)  6    e)  none

4). Which of the following is the sixth to the left of the seventh from the right end of the above arrangement?

a) S   b ) T    c) W    d)  M   e) none

5). what should come in place of the question mark (?)  in the following series based on the above arrangements?

P H K R O ?

a) T    b) M   c) E   d)  Q   e) NONE

 

Answers:

1). Ans: b) two

2) Ans: c) three

3) Ans: e) none

4) Ans: e) none

5) ANS: b) M