SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021: Check Here the State Wise Details

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021 – Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021 is here!!! Candidates who attended the SBI Clerk Prelims exam conducted from 09th July to 12th July 2021 are eagerly waiting to check the expected cut-off marks.  So that here we have given the state-wise cut-off marks details. Aspirants shall go through this article once and know the complete details. The expected cut-off and previous cut-off will give an idea about the number of questions that students should attempt. If the difficulty level of the exam changes means, a huge change might be observed in the cut-off compared to the previous year.

The cut-off marks will be varied for each state due to the number of vacancies. If there are fewer vacancies in a particular state compared to the last year then the cut-off will be high. Also by referring to the exam analysis and good attempts we can analyze the SBI Clerk Prelims Expected cut off 2021. Candidates have to get more than the cut-off marks fixed by the selection board to get qualify for the next stage.

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis 10th July 2021SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis 11th July 2021

Factors Deciding the Cut Off Marks:

  • The difficulty level of the exams
  • The number of the candidates who appeared
  • Overall good attempts of the students.
  • Number of vacancies

These are the major factors that decide the cut-off marks. From the above factors here we have updated the state-wise expected cut-off marks.

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021 – State Wise

StateSBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut off 2021
Andhra Pradesh68
Assam72.00
Bihar68.50
Chhattisgarh69.00
Delhi74.00
Gujarat56.00
Himachal Pradesh63.00
J & K70.00
Jharkhand69.00
Karnataka59.50
Kerala68.50
Madhya Pradesh67.75
Maharashtra61.00
Odisha65.50
Chandigarh74.50
Punjab76.00
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan66.75
Telangana65.50
Tamil Nadu61.50
Uttar Pradesh69.50
Uttrakhand70.25
West Bengal67.75

SBI Clerk Prelims Previous Year Cut Off:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2020:

StateCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off: Mains 2020 Exam

State/UT NameGenOBCEWSSCST
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Himachal Pradesh87.2572
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.2581.5
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Punjab96.2578.758869.25
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttarakhand91
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560