TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 Apply For 7746 Organisers, Cook & Other Job Vacancies

TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 Notification. Tamil Nadu Puratchi Thalaivar MGR Nutritious Meal Project TN MGR NMP has recently released the recruitment notification. The recruitment of Noon Meal Organisers (சத்துணவு அமைப்பாளர்), Cook (சமையலர்), and Cooking Assistants (சமையல் உதவியாளர்) posts for 7746 Job Vacancies. The TN MGR NMP invites offline (by postal or Direct) applications from the interested and eligible candidates can go-ahead to apply for above side job vacancies. The eligible candidates should submit the filled application form to the concerned office address on or before 30.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 03.10.2020, 05.10.2020, 06.10.2020, and 09.10.2020. Candidates who are searching for Tamil Nadu Location Government Jobs can use this job opportunity.

TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 official notification and application form are available @ krishnagiri.nic.in, madurai.nic.in, tirunelveli.nic.in, Salem.nic.in, karur.nic.in, ariyalur.nic.in, tiruvarur.nic.in, kancheepuram.nic.in, thoothukudi.nic.in, virudhunagar.nic.in. The Selection will be based on an interview basis. Selected candidates will be appointed at Tirunelveli, Madurai, Krishnagiri, Salem, Karur, Ariyalur, Thiruvarur, Kancheepuram, and Thoothukudi Districts Tamil Nadu State. The candidates should have pass 5th, 8th,10th class can eligible to apply for these job vacancies. Candidates only accepted for the offline mode applications otherwise the application is not accepted, Here, You will get the complete details about the TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 official notification, and application form direct links are given below.


Eligibility Criteria for TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020:

Before applying for TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 Noon Meal Organisers, Cook, and Cook Assistants Job vacancies, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfill the eligibility, Number of Vacancies, Age limit, Education Qualification, Selection Process, Scale to pay, and Application Fee, and important links are given below. For more latest govt jobs updates visit our website todayjoboffer.com

Name of the Department: Tamil Nadu Puratchi Thalaivar MGR Nutritious Meal Project TN MGR NMP

Job Type: State Government Jobs

Job Location:

Tirunelveli, Madurai, Krishnagiri, Karur, Ariyalur, Salem, Thiruvarur, Kancheepuram, Thoothukudi, Tenkasi, Cuddalore, Dharmapuri,Virudhunagar, Erode, and Sivagangai Districts.

Applying Mode:

  • The application is only accepted offline by postal or Direct.

Vacancies Details:

Here, You Can find the complete eligibility criteria to apply for TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020. You will get information about the Name of the posts, vacancies, educational qualification, age limits, scale pay, details are given below.

Sr.NoName of the DistrictNo’s of VacanciesLast date
1Karur42230.09.2020
2Ariyalur49030.09.2020
3Kancheepuram18705.10.2020
4Salem159030.09.2020
5Thiruvarur28630.09.2020
6Thoothukudi2203.10.2020
7Tirunelveli19703.10.2020
8Madurai98805.10.2020
9Krishnagiri105109.10.2020
10Tenkasi41406.10.2020
11Cuddalore80401.10.2020
12Dharmapuri25905.10.2020
13Erode20130.09.2020
14Sivagangai62603.10.2020
15Virudhunagar20903.10.2020
Total7,746 

Educational Qualification:

  • Noon Meal Organisers – For General / OBC Candidates – 10th Pass | For ST Candidates – 8th Pass / Fail
  • Cook – For General / OBC Candidates – 8th Pass / Fail | For ST Candidates can read & write Tamil 
  • Cook Assistants – For General / OBC Candidates – 5th Pass / Fail | For ST Candidates can be read and written Tamil.

Age Limit:

  • For General/ OBC Candidates – 21 – 40 years
  • For ST candidates – 18 – 40 years
  • more details can check the official notification.

Salary Details: 

  • For Noon Meal Organisers – Rs.7,700 – 24,200/- pm
  • For Cook – Rs.4,100 – 12,500/- pm
  • For Cook Assistants – Rs.3,000 – 9,000/- pm

Selection Process:

  • The Selection will be based on the Interview basis.

Address,

  • Eligible applicants should send the filled application form to the concerned address.
  • The applying candidate checks the advertisement, To get the address details.

Official Website: Salem.nic.in, karur.nic.in, ariyalur.nic.in, tiruvarur.nic.in, kancheepuram.nic.in, thoothukudi.nic.in

District Wise TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 Notification and Application Form 

Name of the DistrictNotification and Application Form
KarurClick Here
AriyalurClick Here
KancheepuramClick Here
SalemClick Here
ThiruvarurClick Here
ThoothukudiClick Here
TirunelveliClick Here
MaduraiClick Here
KrishnagiriClick Here
TenkasiClick Here
CuddaloreClick Here
DharmapuriClick Here
ErodeClick Here
SivagangaiClick Here
VirudhunagarClick Here

Application Form Click Here

More Latest Government Jobs Click Here

How to apply for TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020: 

    • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website – https://salem.nic.in/
    • Find TN MGR NMP Recruitment 2020 Recruitment 2020 Organizers, Cooks, and Other job advertisements & application form.
    • Click to read the details clearly and ensure your complete eligibility criteria.
    • Click to Download the Application Form.
    • Then you go to fill your application form with all details correctly.
    • Attach with your all the relevant documents.
    • Pay your application fees. If recruited.
    • Finally, you can send the application form on or before the last date.
    • Take the print for application in yore future reference.