TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 Apply for 1827 Job Vacancies (Sales Person, Packer Posts)

TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 Notification is released: Government of Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation (TNCSC), District Recruitment Bureau has recently released the job recruitment notification for 1827 Sales Person, and Packer Jobs Vacancies. Candidate those who are Looking for Tamil Nadu Government Jobs can use this opportunity. The TNCSC invites the filled application form before the last date. Interested and Eligible Candidates can go ahead and apply for this recruitment. Here, We have given the complete details about TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 eligible criteria, postal address, and official website links are given below.

TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 Apply for 1827 Job Vacancies (Sales Person, Packer Posts) 1
TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020

Eligibility Criteria for TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020:

Candidates who are completed their 10th, 12th can go ahead and apply for this recruitment, As for the educational qualifications. TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 notification and application form are available on the official website. Before applying for the vacancies, the candidate should ensure that he/she fulfills the eligibility, Number of Vacancies, Age limit, Education Qualification, Selection Process, Scale to pay, and Application Fee, and important links are given below. Candidates’ Shortlisting & Interview basis will be selected. Latest job updates visit our website todayjoboffer.com

Name of the Department: Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation TNCSC, District Recruitment Bureau

Job Type: State Govt Jobs

TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details:

No’s of Vacancies: 1827

S.NoDistrict NamesPost Name & Vacancies DetailsImportant Events
Sales PersonPackerStarting DateEnding Date
1Chennai80192 19.06.202031.07.2020
2Viluppuram2360219.06.202020.07.2020
3Tiruvannamalai18319.06.202015.07.2020
4Tiruppur902319.06.202020.07.2020
5Coimbatore832819.06.202015.07.2020
6Karur510220.06.202022.07.2020
7Cuddalore12620.06.202018.07.2020
8Erode1020620.06.202031.07.2020
9Krishnagiri6520.06.202020.07.2020
10Thanjavur970820.06.202020.07.2020
11Kanchipuram1266420.06.202024.07.2020
12Vellore1662519.06.202031.07.2020

Education Qualification:

  • Sales Person should be completed in 12th Standards from a recognized board
  • Packer job applying candidate should be completed in 10th Standards from a recognized board as for the education qualification for Erode Ration Shop Sales Person and Packer jobs

Age Limit:

  • The age limit is min age – 18 years Max age – 30 years.
  • Age relaxation details can check the Erode Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 official notification

Selection Procedure: 

  • The selection will be based on Shortlisting & Interview.

Application Fee:

  • For Salesperson: Rs.150/-
  • For Packer/ Sales Assistant: Rs.100/-

 

S.NoDistrict NamesNotification LinksPostal Address
1ChennaiClick HereThe Erode District Recruitment Bureau Cooperative Society Office, Mohankumaramangalam Road, Erode-638009.
2ViluppuramClick HereThe District Head, District Recruitment Bureau, District Collector Office Campus, Viluppuram-605602
3TiruvannamalaiClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau, District Collector Office Campus, Tiruvannamalai-606604
4TiruppurClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau, Room No 403, 4th Floor, District Collector Office Campus, Tiruppur-641604.
5CoimbatoreClick HereThe District Head, District Recruitment Bureau, NSR Road, Arokiasamy Street, Coimbatore-641038.
6KarurClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau, Police Station Backside, District Collector Office Campus, Karur-639007.
7CuddaloreClick HereThe District Head, District Recruitment Bureau Cooperative Society Office, No:3, Beach Road, Cuddalore-607001.
8ErodeClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau Cooperative Society Office, Mohankumaramangalam Road, Erode-638009.
9KrishnagiriClick HereThe District Head, District Recruitment Bureau. Cooperative Society Office, Govt Boys Higher Secondary School Opposite, Krishnagiri-635001.
10ThanjavurClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau. Cooperative Society Office, Medical College Road, Thanjavur-613007.
11KanchipuramClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau. Cooperative Society Office, District Collector Office Campus, Vellore-632009.
12VelloreClick HereDistrict Recruitment Bureau. Cooperative Society Office, District Collector Office Campus, Vellore-632009.

 

Official website: www.tn.gov.in

More Tamil Nadu Govt Jobs Click Here

Latest Government Jobs Notification Click Here

How to apply for TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020:

  • First of all, candidates need to visit the official website- www.tn.gov.in
  • Go to the TN Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 News or career Page
  • Find the Sales Person, Packer job advertisements.
  • Now, you read the details clearly and ensure your complete eligibility criteria.
  • Download to fill the application form with all details correctly.
  • Attach with all the relevant documents, If recruited
  • Finally, you can submit the application form before the last date.
  • Take the print for application in yore future reference.